Plot of Land for Sale in Taboula

1

1

93

1

1

93

446,400
446,400

Property ID

T0554-T018

Size

93

Date Listed

5/13/26

Government Grants

---

Government Grants

5/13/26

Ownership Type

Muhafad

Ownership Type

5/13/26

Description

This 93 m² plot in the Taboula area is now available for 4,800 MAD per square meter, totalling approximately 446,400 MAD. The land is zoned as R+2, allowing you to construct a ground floor plus two additional stories. It is a solid opportunity for anyone looking to build a custom home or a small apartment building in a proven location. Notably, the price is negotiable, offering a great opportunity to secure an even better value in a competitive market. The location is highly practical, situated within close proximity to all daily essentials. You will find shops, schools, and a mosque nearby, along with easy access to public transport. This plot offers the perfect balance of a central location and the specific building permissions needed for a functional multi-level property.

Customer Service

Office 2, Residence Al-Baraka, 73I, Al-Wiqaya, Tetouan, 93000

Whatsapp:

+212 613-930243

Email:

hello@jyrorealestate.com